2017 Art Show Results
Larry W. Hamilton - “Oliver” - Wichita Falls Art Association - Best Of Show 
JR Cook  - “Afternoon Rain” - Graham Art Guild  - Honorable Mention
Jim Edwards - “The Eye Of The Tiger” - Wichita Falls Art Association - Honorable Mention    
Doris W. Friddle  - “Coming Storm” - Mineral Wells Art Association - Honorable Mention
Johnny "Mahto" Hogue - "Silver Earrings" - Weatherford Art Association - Honorable Mention    
Becky Isbel  - “Bright Window” - Pecan Creek Artists - Honorable Mention
Teresa Matney - “On A Beach Somewhere Beautiful” - Graham Art Guild - Honorable Mention
Robert J. (Bob) McCormick - “Hell's Gate (Circa 1939)” -  Mineral Wells Art Association - Honorable Mention
Stuart Roper - “Wolf Moon Rising” - Mineral Wells Art Association - Honorable Mention
Bonnie Siebert - “Bliss It Is To Live Here” - Graham Art Guild  - Honorable Mention    
Jane Spears  - “Oldie But Goodie: 1936 Packard” - Pecan Creek Artists  - Honorable Mention  
Jane Spears  - “Oldie But Goodie: 1936 Packard” - Pecan Creek Artists    - People’s Choice

2016 Art Show Results
Karon Richardson - "The River Runs" - Weatherford Art Association - Best In Show
Danica Lee - "Spirit Of The Buffalo" - Mineral Wells Art Association - Honorable Mention
Jane Spears - "Patronne des Fleurs (Patron Of The Flowers)" - Pecan Creek Artists - Honorable Mention
Johnny "Mahto" Hogue - "The Pope" - Weatherford Art Association - Honorable Mention
JR (Rusty) Cook - "Red Ball Of Fire" - Graham Art Guild - Honorable Mention
Judy Mason-Eldridge - "Mountain Layers" - Weatherford Art Association - Honorable Mention
Kathleen Cunning - "58 El Dorado" - Weatherford Art Association - Honorable Mention
Linda Whitehouse - "Shop" - Weatherford Art Association - Honorable Mention
Sandy Hay - "Early Morning Looking West" - Pecan Creek Artists - Honorable Mention
Vanessa Decker    - "Talking Crow" - Wichita Falls Art Association - Honorable Mention
Van Johnson - "Wet And Wild" - Pecan Plantation Art Guild - Honorable Mention and People's Choice

2015 Art Show Results

James Stewart – “Coyote Trace” – Pecan Plantation Art Guild – Best of Show

Barry Selman – “Meet At The Texaco” – Lake Granbury Art Association- Honorable Mention

Judy Draper – “Young  Ranch” – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention

Bonnie Siebert -“Meet Me Here” – Graham Art Club – Honorable Mention

Janice B. Thompson – “Duck Hunt” – Mineral Wells Art Association – Honorable Mention

Janelle Michonski – “Grass Cloak” – Wichita Falls Art Club – Honorable Mention

Kim Ward – “Work Horse” – Wichita Falls Art Club – Honorable Mention

Kim Ward – “Canyon” – Wichta Falls Art Club – Honorable Mention

James Stewart- “April Overcast” – Pecan Plantation Art Guild

Beth Prichard – “Apple Delicious” – Graham Art Guild – Honorable Mention

Cindy Parker – “Red Geranium” – Graham Art Guild

2014 Art Show Results
Bonnie Siebert – Graham Art Guild – Best of Show
Kathleen Cunning – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
Vonnie Kohn  – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
Carrol Richardson  – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
Jack Eidson, Jr. – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
Karah Boone – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
JR Cook – Graham Art Guild – Honorable Mention
Beth Prichard – Graham Art Guild – Honorable Mention
Elaine Gary – Elaine Gary – Honorable Mention
Novaline Keifer – San Angelo Art Club – Honorable Mention
Mary Kollmyer – San Angelo Art Club – Honorable Mention
2013 Art Show Results
Lysle Huddeleston –  Pecan Creek Art Club Wichita Falls- Best of Show
Robert Link – Maude Shockley Bosque Art Club – Honorable Mention
Vonnie Kohn  – Weatherford Art Asociation – Honorable Mention
 Karon Lee Richardson – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
 Florine Gary – Graham Art Guild – Honorable Mention
 Linda Whitehouse – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
Cindy Parker – Graham Art Guild – Honorable Mention
Rebecca Glasgow – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
Sarah Fino – Weatherford Art Association – Honorable Mention
Sandy Hay – Pecan Creek Art Club Wichita Falls – Honorable Mention
Betsy Edwards – Pecan Creek Art Club Wichita Falls – Honorable Mention

2012 Art Show Results
Beth Prichard - Graham Art Guild - Best of Show
Kathleen Cunning - Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Judy Mason-Eldridge - Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Sue Bandy -   Maude Shockley Bosque Art Club-Honorable Mention
Dee Elliot - Mineral Wells Art Association-Honorable Mention
Beth Prichard - Graham Art Guild-Honorable Mention
Toni Joyner - Graham Art Guild-Honorable Mention
Kathleen Cunning - Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Bill Austin - Maude Shockley Bosque Art Club-Honorable Mention
Ike Frost - Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Rosalie Kobetich - Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Christie Gordon - Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Jacquie King - Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Lillian Leake Jaconey - Maude Shockley Bosque Art Club-Honorable Mention

2011 Art Show Results
Rebecca Glasgow – “Bags, Beads, Boots Steppin Out Tonight” – Weatherford Art Association-Best of Show
Karen Wise – “Steele, Rosebud”  -Honorable Mention
Chad Bratcher – “Snow Cat”-Honorable Mention
JoAnn Schulze – “Roadrunner”-Honorable Mention
Catherine Link –“Venetian Mask” - Maude Shockley Bosque Art Club-Honorable Mention
Carol Noeding – “ Tara” - Mineral Wells Art Association-Honorable Mention
Elaine Gary – “At Sunrise” – Graham Art Guild-Honorable Mention
Lillian Lemke – “Jacoway, Garage Sale Diva”-Honorable Mention
Bettie Flores – “Somewhere in Texas”-Honorable Mention
Carol Richardson – “Water Barrel” – Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Rebecca Glasgow – “Three Pots and Arrows” – Weatherford Art Association-Honorable Mention
Ann Stroud – “Red Zinnias”-Honorable Mention
Nell Godby – “Rose of Sharon”-Honorable Mention

2010 Art Show Results
Elaine Gary – “Majestic Pair” - Graham Art Guild-Best of Show
Beth Prichard – “Prize Pots” - Graham Art Guild-Honorable Mention                       
Karyl Barbosa – “Fall Foliage” - Wichita Falls Art Association-Honorable Mention                   
Beth Prichard – “Welcome To My Casa” - Graham Art Guild-Honorable Mention           
Beth Prichard – “Homemade Orange Cider” - Graham Art Guild -Honorable Mention              
Colleen Erickson – “Burros Three” - Weatherford Art Association Art-Honorable Mention               
Judy Mason – “Native America” - Weatherford Art Association Art-Honorable Mention               
Dave Bradbury – “Taos Adobe” - Weatherford Art Association Art-Honorable Mention           
Angie Lilljegahl – “Hank” - Maude Shockley Bosque Art Club-Honorable Mention                     
Ruth Alcorn – “Llano River” - Graham Art Guild-Honorable Mention                   
Elaine Gary – “Almost Twilight” - Graham Art Guild-Honorable Mention                   
Carol Noeding – “The Quarterhorse”    - Mineral Wells Art Association-Honorable Mention           
Carroll Richardson - “Poky” - Weatherford Art Association Ar-Honorable Mentiont






Show Hours       Saturdays: 10am-4pm  Sunday: 1pm-4pm  Weekdays:  2pm-4pm

Possum Kingdom Lake April 1- 8, 2017

Art Show & Sale

Art Show Results